Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7712,965
ShkoderAlbania 950591
SkikdaAlgeria 984612
SaltaArgentina 10,8236,726
San AntonioArgentina 12,0797,506
San LuisArgentina 11,5627,184
San RafaelArgentina 11,7997,332
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6947,267
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9826,824
SarmientoArgentina 12,6837,881
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,59210,310
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,58910,309
SalzburgAustria 406252
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1131,934
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3252,066
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2512,021
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3012,051
SaveBenin 4,2232,625
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0816,264
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 791492
SalvadorBrazil 8,0565,006
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4736,508
SantaremBrazil 8,1835,085
SantosBrazil 9,5215,917
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4415,867
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3505,189
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4544,632
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1246,291
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4406,488
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2785,765
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4654,639
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6665,385
São PauloBrazil 9,5005,903
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3735,824
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7706,071
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9184,920
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9534,942
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9925,587
SobralBrazil 7,3094,542
SoureBrazil 7,5994,722
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2385,119
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7856,702
SurubimBrazil 7,4054,602
SadovoBulgaria 1,353841
SandanskiBulgaria 1,254779
SofiaBulgaria 1,214754
SiemreapCambodia 9,3415,805
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2563,266
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9404,934
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5933,476
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3995,219
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3603,331
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4633,395
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5224,674
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7364,186
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2013,232
Scott, SkCanada 7,6034,725
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3703,337
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4653,396
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9793,715
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9694,331
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9204,300
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6074,727
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1005,033
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9363,068
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3943,352
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7224,798
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7274,802
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1473,199
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9041,804
SalCape Verde 4,3502,703
SantiagoChile 11,8667,373
SewellChile 11,8897,388
ShanghaiChina 9,1165,665
ShantouChina 9,4595,878
ShenyangChina 8,3525,190
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0455,621
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5805,332
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4365,864
SibenikCroatia 605376
SplitCroatia 655407
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,155718
StudsgårdDenmark 1,162722
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6484,753
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6394,747
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5964,720
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6514,754
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5804,710
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6854,776
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6944,781
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7224,798
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7554,819
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5874,715
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6024,724
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6684,765
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7164,795
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6814,773
San GabrielEcuador 9,6916,022
SalloumEgypt 2,1141,314
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3411,455
SohagEgypt 2,9391,826
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9091,808
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5245,918
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5527,800
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6321,636
StrasbourgFrance 335208
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4434,625
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4764,646
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5681,596
SchleswigGermany 991616
StuttgartGermany 351218
SamosGreece 1,7441,084
Skiros IslandGreece 1,489925
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7161,067
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1322,568
SiguiriGuinea 4,1632,587
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4075,846
SzegedHungary 882548
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 632393
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8791,789
SagarIndia 6,6164,112
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6233,494
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3238,279
SemnanIran 3,8802,411
ShahroudIran 3,9522,456
ShirazIran 4,1952,607
ShannonIreland 1,498931
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 217135
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 726451
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,017632
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 198123
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 547340
Scuro MountainItaly 941585
SigonellaItaly 1,049652
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7452,949
SagaJapan 9,4595,878
SaigoJapan 9,3595,816
SakaiJapan 9,4135,849
SakataJapan 9,4265,857
SapporoJapan 9,0995,654
SaseboJapan 9,4375,864
SendaiJapan 9,5355,925
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6586,002
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4335,862
ShinjoJapan 9,4625,880
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7366,050
ShirakawaJapan 9,6115,973
ShizuokaJapan 9,7286,045
SumotoJapan 9,6105,972
SuttsuJapan 9,0765,640
SuwaJapan 9,6135,974
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4277,722
SavannakhetLaos 9,1495,685
SiauliaiLithuania 1,533953
SiluteLithuania 1,402871
SkopjeMacedonia 1,113692
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8544,881
SalimaMalawi 7,0964,409
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0116,843
SibuMalaysia 10,8346,732
SanMali 3,8112,368
SegouMali 3,8482,391
SikassoMali 4,0492,516
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5905,338
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7676,069
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9254,303
SainshandMongolia 7,3394,561
SafiMorocco 2,1391,329
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4481,521
SittweMyanmar 7,9804,959
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,488925
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6392,261
SaiqOman 5,0423,133
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2513,263
SurOman 5,2213,244
SialkotPakistan 5,7003,542
SibbiPakistan 5,3783,342
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4236,477
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7596,686
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2186,971
SandomierzPoland 1,114692
SniezkaPoland 769478
SuwalkiPoland 1,385861
SzczecinPoland 962598
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7551,090
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9651,842
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3804,586
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7755,453
Satu MareRomania 1,105686
SibiuRomania 1,192741
SulinaRomania 1,6391,018
SadrinskRussia 3,9112,431
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1361,327
SalekhardRussia 4,0632,525
SaratovRussia 2,7901,734
SejmcanRussia 7,5254,676
SelagoncyRussia 6,0753,775
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1165,665
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3654,577
SmolenskRussia 1,9331,201
SociRussia 2,4531,524
SortovalaRussia 2,2781,416
SuntarRussia 6,4784,026
SurgutRussia 4,4082,739
SverdlovskRussia 3,7192,311
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2121,996
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1864,465
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0353,129
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2534,507
SingaporeSingapore 10,3076,405
SliacSlovakia 856532
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8965,528
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5375,305
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,260783
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 891554
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,019633
SevilleSpain 1,518944
SennarSudan 4,2652,651
ShambatSudan 4,0032,487
ShendiSudan 3,9502,455
StenseleSweden 2,2211,380
StockholmSweden 1,6481,024
StorlienSweden 1,9761,228
SundsvallSweden 1,9591,217
SantisSwitzerland 186116
SongeaTanzania 6,8144,234
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0625,631
SongkhlaThailand 9,5835,955
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9715,575
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3165,789
SurinThailand 9,1955,714
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9992,485
SokodeTogo 4,1392,572
SfaxTunisia 1,225761
SousseTunisia 1,103685
SamsunTurkey 2,2661,408
SiirtTurkey 2,8621,779
SivasTurkey 2,3891,485
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4322,754
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,218757
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7301,075
SarataUkraine 1,6191,006
SarnyUkraine 1,457905
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9871,235
SumyUkraine 1,9951,240
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7142,929
SaltoUruguay 10,8826,762
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4225,855
Safford, AzUsa 9,3215,792
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0603,766
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8804,897
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6544,756
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9524,941
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4844,651
Salem, InUsa 7,3504,568
Salem, OrUsa 8,8875,522
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7475,435
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8845,520
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9035,532
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7426,054
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5485,933
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3804,586
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7286,045
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2054,477
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7716,072
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7106,034
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3664,578
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7284,181
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5174,671
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3715,202
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3504,568
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6065,348
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6195,356
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4625,259
Selma, AlUsa 7,9354,931
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3363,937
Seymour, InUsa 7,3504,568
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3564,571
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1455,062
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3645,197
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6764,770
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1784,461
Southport, NcUsa 7,1554,446
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6544,757
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0164,360
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7514,816
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4015,221
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2264,490
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5264,677
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9624,948
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5865,336
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3734,581
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6534,755
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0134,358
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4053,980
State College, PaUsa 6,6824,152
State University, MsUsa 7,9964,969
State University, NmUsa 9,2325,737
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9434,314
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4985,281
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6634,762
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4685,883
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6594,759
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2343,874
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3804,586
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6575,380
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8014,848
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8324,867
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4153,986
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7042,923
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6995,406
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3045,160
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0835,023
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7581,714
SocotraYemen 5,6043,482
SenangaZambia 7,0194,362
SerenjeZambia 6,8924,283
SeshekeZambia 7,1904,468
SolweziZambia 6,6684,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -