Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0846,888
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8006,711
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4137,092
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1268,156
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5916,582
RosarioArgentina 11,1806,947
RichmondAustralia 16,54010,278
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7879,810
RecifeBrazil 7,3794,585
RemansoBrazil 7,9604,946
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7736,073
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2475,746
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9226,166
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2645,757
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8414,873
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9564,323
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5604,698
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5644,700
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5343,439
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1285,051
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8433,631
RuoqiangChina 6,3003,915
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7335,427
RandersDenmark 1,207750
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6064,726
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2688,866
RumipambaEcuador 9,8806,139
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8841,792
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9891,857
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7471,707
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4074,603
RostockGermany 981609
RhodesGreece 1,9141,189
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7361,700
ReykhólarIceland 2,8811,791
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7881,733
RamsarIran 3,5932,233
RashtIran 3,4892,168
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,320820
RadicofaniItaly 389242
Resia PassItaly 188117
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 355221
RivoltoItaly 338210
Rolle PassItaly 248154
RomeItaly 509316
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 511318
Ronchi LegionariItaly 369229
RumoiJapan 9,0275,610
RigaLatvia 1,6361,017
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,483922
RodriguesMauritius 9,1145,664
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3033,917
RabatMorocco 1,8391,143
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4895,275
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1544,445
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,69911,620
RangioraNew Zealand 18,70911,626
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,61211,565
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,47811,483
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,69411,616
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,50811,501
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,60311,560
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,79911,682
RivasNicaragua 9,4525,874
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5843,470
RebolyRussia 2,4441,519
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3741,475
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1082,552
RagaSudan 4,4402,759
RashadSudan 4,3072,677
RenkSudan 4,4012,735
RumbekSudan 4,7662,961
RanongThailand 9,2085,722
Roi EtThailand 9,1145,664
RizeTurkey 2,6041,618
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4732,780
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6431,021
RomnyUkraine 1,9091,186
RovnoUkraine 1,401871
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7252,936
RochaUruguay 10,9256,789
Racine, WiUsa 7,1984,473
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0804,400
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0024,973
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0034,973
Reading, PaUsa 6,5804,089
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3035,781
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2285,113
Redding, CaUsa 9,2725,762
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6175,976
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2495,748
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2724,519
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8664,267
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8664,267
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0624,388
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4014,599
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5184,050
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6784,771
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Rockville, InUsa 7,3444,563
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6954,782
Rome, GaUsa 7,6474,752
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2264,490
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0675,634
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9735,576
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6734,147
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6004,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -