Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9213,058
ChlefAlgeria 1,216756
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,054655
CeresArgentina 11,0026,837
ChamicalArgentina 11,3257,037
ChepesArgentina 11,4237,099
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6037,832
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8736,757
CórdobaArgentina 11,2667,001
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2717,004
CorrientesArgentina 10,5946,583
CairnsAustralia 14,9229,272
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,52110,266
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0858,131
CedunaAustralia 15,1259,399
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7079,761
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8449,224
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0259,958
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4979,009
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,50010,253
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7769,182
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7344,806
CharnocksBarbados 7,2854,527
CotonouBenin 4,4102,741
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9375,554
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1895,710
CabroboBrazil 7,6864,776
CaceresBrazil 9,5535,936
CaetiteBrazil 8,3965,217
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3574,572
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7266,044
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8976,150
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3695,822
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6124,730
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3305,176
CaparaoBrazil 8,9505,562
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2465,746
CaratingaBrazil 8,9005,530
CaravelasBrazil 8,5415,307
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4875,274
CarolinaBrazil 8,1025,035
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8176,100
CataguasesBrazil 9,0785,641
CatalaoBrazil 9,1005,655
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4285,858
CaxiasBrazil 7,6094,728
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2786,387
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1834,463
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1265,671
ChapecoBrazil 10,1826,327
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1425,681
CipoBrazil 7,8754,894
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3055,161
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9035,533
CordeiroBrazil 9,1195,667
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4765,267
CorumbaBrazil 9,7996,089
CoximBrazil 9,5665,945
CrateusBrazil 7,4624,637
CuiabaBrazil 9,4035,843
CuritibaBrazil 9,8296,108
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9394,934
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1673,832
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5992,858
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8032,985
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1173,180
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5315,301
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5045,285
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6422,885
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2555,130
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9363,689
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4853,408
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3563,328
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3543,327
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4685,262
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4763,403
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0083,734
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9643,706
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0883,162
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4444,004
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5634,079
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8373,006
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4964,658
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4123,984
Comox, BcCanada 8,5075,286
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6453,508
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7454,813
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1485,063
ChicoChile 12,9058,019
ChillanChile 12,1907,575
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2727,626
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3607,060
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9188,028
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0137,465
ChangchunChina 8,2695,138
ChangduChina 7,4834,650
ChangshaChina 8,8025,469
ChengduChina 8,0024,972
ChongqingChina 8,2725,140
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6985,405
CrikvenicaCroatia 469292
CamagueyCuba 8,0735,017
CasablancaCuba 8,2715,140
ChebCzech Republic 564351
CopenhagenDenmark 1,149714
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5914,717
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7094,791
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6484,752
CanarEcuador 10,0296,232
CairoEgypt 2,6191,627
CaenFrance 795494
ChateaurouxFrance 555345
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4064,602
CocobeachGabon 4,9633,084
CologneGermany 607378
ChiosGreece 1,6461,023
CorfuGreece 1,132704
ConakryGuinea 4,5412,822
CatacamasHonduras 9,1845,707
CholutecaHonduras 9,4015,842
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5424,687
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5114,668
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5114,668
ChahbaharIran 5,1073,174
ClaremorrisIreland 1,553965
ClonesIreland 1,480920
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,548962
CorkIreland 1,436892
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,434891
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 711442
CameriItaly 127
CampobassoItaly 657409
Cape BellavistaItaly 639397
Cape CarbonaraItaly 729453
Cape FrascaItaly 655407
Cape MeleItaly 191119
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 821510
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,049652
CerviaItaly 321200
CiampinoItaly 526327
Cimone MountainItaly 223139
Cisa PassItaly 16099
CivitavecchiaItaly 471293
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 282175
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,129702
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,007626
ChibaJapan 9,7516,059
ChichibuJapan 9,6656,006
ChichijimaJapan 10,6636,626
ChoshiJapan 9,7736,073
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6331,636
ChilekaMalawi 7,3124,544
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0864,403
ChitipaMalawi 6,6234,116
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4645,881
ComitanMexico 9,5375,926
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0668,120
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3544,570
ChoirMongolia 7,1154,421
CasablancaMorocco 1,9351,202
ChindeMozambique 7,6694,766
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4795,269
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,61011,564
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,62611,574
CondegaNicaragua 9,3415,804
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8245,483
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2245,732
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9095,536
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0715,637
ChhorPakistan 5,8013,605
ChitralPakistan 5,2873,285
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1666,317
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1656,317
CajamarcaPeru 10,3576,436
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2356,360
ChiclayoPeru 10,4336,483
ChimbotePeru 10,5196,537
CuzcoPeru 10,3706,444
CzestochowaPoland 959596
CoimbraPortugal 1,516942
CalafatRomania 1,134705
CeahlauRomania 1,329826
ClujRomania 1,148713
ConstantaRomania 1,572977
CraiovaRomania 1,199745
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2093,237
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3692,715
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3553,949
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2614,512
Cape UelenRussia 7,5844,713
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6005,344
CaraRussia 6,8824,277
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4912,169
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9164,297
ChitaRussia 6,9994,349
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0024,351
CokurdahRussia 6,6814,152
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1774,460
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9075,535
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5285,299
CaceresSpain 1,408875
CadizSpain 1,6111,001
Ciudad RealSpain 1,273791
CordobaSpain 1,417881
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9984,970
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0105,599
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2685,759
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5475,311
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5245,297
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1245,670
ChumphonThailand 9,2115,724
CanakkaleTurkey 1,560970
CorumTurkey 2,1921,362
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4782,783
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7472,950
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,097682
CernovcyUkraine 1,335829
ChernigovUkraine 1,7721,101
CarrascoUruguay 11,0536,868
ColoniaUruguay 11,1246,913
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3414,562
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7054,788
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6734,147
Camden, ScUsa 7,3684,579
Canton, NyUsa 6,2243,868
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7374,808
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8924,283
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6543,514
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5824,712
Casper, WyUsa 8,2745,141
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6905,400
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7254,179
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0864,403
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4994,660
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3754,583
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3794,585
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1014,412
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9014,288
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4024,600
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5854,713
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0923,786
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1153,800
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2404,499
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3485,188
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3315,177
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2634,514
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3055,782
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9464,316
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2715,140
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2584,511
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2414,500
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1054,415
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7724,829
Clark, SdUsa 7,6404,747
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0545,005
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5624,699
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6265,360
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9084,293
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3894,592
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7745,452
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0724,395
College Park, MdUsa 6,7394,188
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5205,295
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7664,826
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3804,586
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3254,552
Columbus, InUsa 7,3504,568
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0825,022
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0734,395
Conception, MoUsa 7,8494,877
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0454,999
Conway, ArUsa 8,0434,998
Conway, ScUsa 7,2274,491
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3473,944
Corning, ArUsa 7,9014,910
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1513,823
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9825,582
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5655,322
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4554,011
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9305,549
Covington, LaUsa 8,2185,107
Covington, TnUsa 7,8354,869
Crete, NeUsa 7,8924,904
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1015,034
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0072,490
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0072,490
CaracasVenezuela 8,0585,008
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9854,962
CoroVenezuela 8,2055,098
ChipataZambia 7,0044,352
ChomaZambia 7,1884,467
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7084,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -