Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1033,171
NeuquenArgentina 12,1217,532
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3957,081
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,42710,829
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6499,103
Nowra RanAustralia 16,60310,317
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6819,744
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7654,825
NatitingouBenin 3,9882,478
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1525,687
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2822,661
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4502,765
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8343,004
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5225,296
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0823,158
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5183,429
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1004,412
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5434,687
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4263,993
N’DjamenaChad 3,7722,344
NanchangChina 8,9795,580
NanjingChina 8,8855,521
NanningChina 8,9285,548
NicosiaCyprus 2,3701,473
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,055655
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6074,727
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7964,844
NegeleEthiopia 5,3793,343
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,74410,405
NandiFiji 16,74410,405
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0081,248
NancyFrance 389242
NantesFrance 810503
NiceFrance 251156
NeustrelitzGermany 914568
NurembergGermany 466289
NurnbergGermany 465289
NaxosGreece 1,6781,043
NanortalikGreenland 3,8282,379
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8402,386
NordGreenland 4,1052,551
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1682,590
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5172,807
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8404,250
New DelhiIndia 6,1653,831
Naples, CampaniaItaly 694431
NaganoJapan 9,5605,940
NagasakiJapan 9,4835,893
NagoJapan 9,9146,161
NagoyaJapan 9,6395,990
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9326,172
NaraJapan 9,6255,981
NazeJapan 9,8486,120
NemuroJapan 9,2455,745
NiigataJapan 9,4835,893
NikkoJapan 9,6155,975
NobeokaJapan 9,5965,963
NairobiKenya 5,9013,667
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3838,938
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2823,282
NidaLithuania 1,379857
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6634,762
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3865,211
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8604,263
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9974,348
NaraMali 3,7032,301
NioroMali 3,7782,348
NemaMauritania 3,5522,207
NouakchottMauritania 3,8142,370
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,72810,395
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,83311,703
NelsonNew Zealand 18,67611,605
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,85711,718
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4425,867
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5142,183
NiameyNiger 3,6272,254
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5881,608
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9811,852
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7042,302
NawabshahPakistan 5,6403,505
NokkundiPakistan 5,0283,124
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2376,362
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5036,526
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5162,185
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3714,580
NikolaevRussia 1,7841,108
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1235,048
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6015,345
NizneangarskRussia 6,5454,067
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0463,757
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7442,326
NovgorodRussia 2,0851,295
NovosibirskRussia 5,1113,176
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0625,010
No. 6Sudan 3,5172,186
NyalaSudan 4,0352,507
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0905,649
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8775,516
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4245,856
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6835,396
NarathiwatThailand 9,7376,051
NigdeTurkey 2,3021,430
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7452,327
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9681,223
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0584,386
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0584,386
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5884,715
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2705,139
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0184,983
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1363,813
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4694,020
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8134,233
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4544,632
New London, WiUsa 7,1394,436
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2955,155
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3145,166
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4844,651
New YorkUsa 6,4053,980
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4123,985
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4133,985
Newark, NjUsa 6,4353,999
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8604,263
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4384,622
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2075,100
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7214,798
Newport, TnUsa 7,3644,576
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7574,821
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8274,243
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8414,873
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0805,642
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9324,929
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0995,033
Norton, KsUsa 8,1495,064
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9704,331
NdolaZambia 6,8204,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -