Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 672418
LuandaAngola 6,0753,775
LuenaAngola 6,4824,028
La PlataArgentina 11,1766,945
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6066,591
La RiojaArgentina 11,2817,010
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4417,110
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1998,202
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4816,513
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,67810,364
LavertonAustralia 16,31510,139
LearmonthAustralia 12,9268,032
LongreachAustralia 15,3389,531
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3379,531
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,02610,580
Low HeadAustralia 16,62510,331
LinzAustria 506314
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7411,082
LerwickUk 1,7411,082
La PazBolivia 10,3356,422
LavrasBrazil 9,1985,716
LencoisBrazil 8,1855,086
LinharesBrazil 8,7445,433
LondrinaBrazil 9,7656,068
LomBulgaria 1,164723
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2174,485
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6554,135
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4524,010
Langara, BcCanada 8,3375,181
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5554,073
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0074,976
London, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1223,183
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8974,286
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3325,178
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8921,797
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6217,221
LanzhouChina 7,5924,717
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1474,441
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8415,494
LimonCosta Rica 9,3515,811
LarnacaCyprus 2,4131,500
LimassolCyprus 2,3841,481
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6434,128
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0543,762
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,160721
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6154,732
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6714,767
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6644,763
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6554,757
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8576,125
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1676,318
LuxorEgypt 3,0781,913
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5445,931
Laucala BayFiji 16,81610,449
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1301,324
Le MansFrance 697433
LilleFrance 689428
LyonFrance 294183
LambarnGabon 5,1563,204
LastourvilleGabon 5,1813,220
LibrevilleGabon 5,0243,122
LeipzigGermany 696433
LindenbergGermany 831516
LamiaGreece 1,351840
LarissaGreece 1,301809
LemnosGreece 1,476917
LimnosGreece 1,486924
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1964,472
LabeGuinea 4,3042,675
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4007,705
La CeibaHonduras 9,1885,710
La MesaHonduras 9,2915,773
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8273,621
LudhianaIndia 5,9143,675
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,173729
LatinaItaly 566351
LatronicoItaly 855532
LecceItaly 972604
LodwarKenya 5,4033,357
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6995,405
LiepajaLatvia 1,476917
LaukuvaLithuania 1,458906
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 481299
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,065662
LabuanMalaysia 10,8516,743
LuqaMalta 1,190740
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2834,526
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1096,282
LashioMyanmar 8,1375,056
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,67311,604
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,79311,678
LincolnNew Zealand 18,71311,628
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,79911,682
LagosNigeria 4,3732,717
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7181,068
LillehammerNorway 1,7221,070
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7463,571
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1016,277
LimaPeru 10,6416,612
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8076,716
LisbonPortugal 1,6561,029
LeninbadRussia 4,8833,035
LevsiRussia 4,0002,485
LungiSierra Leone 4,6192,870
LjubljanaSlovenia 450280
LanzaroteSpain 2,6921,673
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 951591
LocarnoSwitzerland 6038
LuganoSwitzerland 4628
LatakiaSyria 2,5281,571
LampangThailand 8,6265,360
LoeiThailand 8,8585,505
Lop BuriThailand 8,9835,582
LomeTogo 4,4472,763
LeemingUk 1,209751
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7411,082
London, EnglandUk 928577
London-GatwickUk 903561
LynehamUk 1,022635
L’VovUkraine 1,228763
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6551,028
LozovajaUkraine 2,1021,306
LubnyUkraine 1,8691,161
LuckUkraine 1,362846
LuganskUkraine 2,3181,440
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3304,555
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4155,229
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5055,285
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8034,849
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2003,853
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5905,338
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9414,935
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7595,443
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3714,581
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4025,221
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3344,557
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3665,199
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1335,675
Larned, KsUsa 8,2505,127
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4895,275
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3325,799
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7424,190
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0753,775
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6784,771
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8784,895
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2624,513
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4804,648
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2954,533
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7104,791
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0614,388
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4915,277
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9483,696
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9934,346
Libby, MtUsa 8,2475,125
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8894,902
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8114,233
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5624,699
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0795,021
Llano, TxUsa 8,8185,479
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2425,121
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6946,024
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6776,013
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6966,025
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9765,578
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0164,360
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3914,593
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9964,969
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9874,963
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3313,934
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7785,454
Luling, TxUsa 8,8375,491
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1785,082
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0084,355
LivingstoneZambia 7,2634,513
LundaziZambia 6,8924,283
LusakaZambia 7,0734,395
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0624,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -