Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6432,885
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,568975
HuamboAngola 6,5354,061
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6808,501
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,75310,410
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,74110,403
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1339,404
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1521,959
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7994,846
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4683,398
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4533,388
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8663,024
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1674,454
Hope, BcCanada 8,4085,225
HaikouChina 9,2855,770
HailarChina 7,5374,684
HamiChina 6,4313,996
HetanChina 5,8193,616
HavanaCuba 8,2895,151
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6084,728
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5774,708
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7984,846
HelwanEgypt 2,6351,637
HurguadaEgypt 3,0141,873
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0751,289
HelsinkiFinland 1,9251,196
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9501,212
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8689,861
HamburgGermany 895556
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 895556
HannoverGermany 763474
HelgolandGermany 953592
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 298185
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7961,116
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2602,647
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5667,809
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4467,734
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5441,581
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0674,392
HaifaIsrael 2,6561,650
HaboroJapan 8,9905,587
HachijojimaJapan 9,9706,195
HachinoheJapan 9,3485,809
HagiJapan 9,4185,852
HakodateJapan 9,1925,712
HamadaJapan 9,4095,847
HamamatsuJapan 9,7146,037
HikoneJapan 9,5925,961
HimejiJapan 9,5525,936
HiradoJapan 9,4095,847
HirooJapan 9,2545,751
HiroshimaJapan 9,4765,888
HitaJapan 9,4905,897
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5785,952
HunLibya 1,9401,205
HomboriMali 3,5062,179
HomalinMyanmar 7,7794,834
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6055,347
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,70311,622
HighbankNew Zealand 18,65211,591
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,45911,471
HororataNew Zealand 18,67111,602
HyderabadPakistan 5,7043,545
HuanucoPeru 10,4006,463
HelPoland 1,228763
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3295,176
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1772,595
HatangaRussia 5,3673,335
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7582,335
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9994,349
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5312,194
HurbanovoSlovakia 763474
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1459,411
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7865,460
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6285,361
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1585,069
HalaibSudan 3,6272,254
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2002,610
HudeibaSudan 3,8942,420
HaparandaSweden 2,4281,509
HarnosandSweden 1,9781,229
HamaSyria 2,6281,633
HassakahSyria 2,8471,769
Hua HinThailand 9,1065,659
HakkariTurkey 3,0221,878
Hull, EnglandUk 1,109689
HersonUkraine 1,8341,140
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,431889
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8095,474
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0843,781
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6524,133
Hart, MiUsa 6,9974,348
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2563,887
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7824,836
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6674,764
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0785,020
Hays, KsUsa 8,1705,077
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4765,888
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0314,990
Helena, MtUsa 8,2405,120
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5484,069
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0164,360
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3664,578
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7195,418
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9244,924
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8654,888
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6964,782
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5384,063
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5464,689
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0724,395
Holly, CoUsa 8,4305,238
Homer, AkUsa 8,1725,078
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6044,725
Horton, KsUsa 7,9074,914
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0785,020
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0174,360
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8894,281
Houma, LaUsa 8,3765,205
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6615,382
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1654,452
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7204,797
Huron, SdUsa 7,7004,785
HanoiVietnam 8,8845,521
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7586,063
HarareZimbabwe 7,4194,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -