Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1241,320
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,096681
AlgiersAlgeria 1,091678
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 981610
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1736,943
AzulArgentina 11,4397,109
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6719,738
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0938,757
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5749,056
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4618,986
AmberleyAustralia 16,27610,114
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1341,948
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3742,096
AimoresBrazil 8,8085,473
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9894,965
AltamiraBrazil 8,0705,015
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8005,469
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3215,792
ApodiBrazil 7,3274,553
AracajuBrazil 7,7734,830
AracuaiBrazil 8,6235,358
AragarcasBrazil 9,1735,700
AraxaBrazil 9,1625,693
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5414,686
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4305,239
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9994,350
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7882,975
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7162,930
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7404,189
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0004,350
AbecheChad 3,7132,307
AntofagastaChile 11,0566,871
AricaChile 10,6406,612
AltaiChina 5,7813,592
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6596,002
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5835,955
AraucaColombia 8,6285,361
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6614,761
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5904,716
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7474,814
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4361,514
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7071,682
AswanEgypt 3,2372,012
AsyutEgypt 2,8551,774
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5835,955
AsmaraEritrea 4,3942,730
AssabEritrea 4,8283,000
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9843,097
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 413257
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9899,314
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5437,173
AccraGhana 4,5332,817
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,487924
AthensGreece 1,500932
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,521945
AasiaatGreenland 4,2372,633
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5312,194
AputiteqGreenland 3,3962,110
AkureyriIceland 2,7481,708
AgraIndia 6,3263,931
AhmedabadIndia 6,1983,851
AkolaIndia 6,7134,171
AllahabadIndia 6,7334,184
AmritsarIndia 5,7823,593
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5547,801
AbadanIran 3,8072,365
ArakIran 3,6872,291
AlbengaItaly 182113
AlgheroItaly 557346
AmendolaItaly 724450
AnconaItaly 440274
ArezzoItaly 346215
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6542,892
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6332,879
AbashiriJapan 9,1275,672
AburatsuJapan 9,6726,010
AikawaJapan 9,4345,862
AjiroJapan 9,7556,062
AkitaJapan 9,3625,817
AkuneJapan 9,5645,943
AomoriJapan 9,2875,771
AsahikawaJapan 9,0765,640
AsosanJapan 9,5365,926
AmmanJordan 2,7861,731
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2543,265
AinaziLatvia 1,7271,073
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7644,825
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9174,919
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1615,071
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6214,736
AtarMauritania 3,4282,130
AgalegaMauritius 7,8484,877
AcapulcoMexico 10,0476,243
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4734,023
AltaiMongolia 6,3853,968
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8014,226
AgadirMorocco 2,3221,443
AmsterdamNetherlands 764475
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,51111,503
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,66711,600
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,64711,587
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,70811,625
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,49911,495
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,49711,494
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4215,854
AgadezNiger 3,1881,981
AsuncionParaguay 10,3366,423
ArequipaPeru 10,5686,567
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2196,350
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7019,757
AradRomania 975606
AjanRussia 7,7274,802
AldanRussia 7,0564,384
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9751,849
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6562,894
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3885,212
AnadyrRussia 7,6994,785
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8571,775
ArmavirRussia 2,5171,564
AstrakhanRussia 3,0051,867
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,47610,238
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,380858
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,143710
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,109689
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,344835
Abu HamedSudan 3,6742,283
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3722,717
AqiqSudan 4,0792,535
ArbaatSudan 3,8602,399
AromaSudan 4,1822,599
AtbaraSudan 3,8842,413
Abu KamalSyria 2,9851,855
AleppoSyria 2,5961,613
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2135,725
AtakpameTogo 4,2932,668
AdanaTurkey 2,4051,494
AfyonTurkey 1,9451,209
AnkaraTurkey 2,0611,281
AntalyaTurkey 2,0731,288
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1192,559
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,487924
AberporthUk 1,209751
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,196743
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9891,236
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9361,203
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7142,929
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7002,921
ArtigasUruguay 10,7046,651
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9204,922
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6284,740
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7255,422
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7455,435
Ada, MnUsa 7,4314,617
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0084,355
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4384,622
Akron, OhUsa 6,9144,296
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7025,408
Albany, GaUsa 7,7254,801
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2823,904
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4734,644
Albion, NeUsa 7,8734,892
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9505,561
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7174,795
Algona, IaUsa 7,5594,698
Alice, TxUsa 8,9975,591
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5264,055
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1455,061
Alma, MiUsa 7,0034,352
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7724,208
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1665,696
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6405,369
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2733,898
Amite, LaUsa 8,2745,141
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9874,963
Anderson, InUsa 7,2784,523
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4364,621
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6134,109
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0084,355
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2165,105
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9684,951
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9554,943
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3734,582
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0894,405
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8065,472
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8904,903
Athens, GaUsa 7,5344,682
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6334,743
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5444,066
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9675,572
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9104,915
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4824,649
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2055,099
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2644,514
Austin, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3382,695
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0493,137
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3155,167
AdenYemen 4,9933,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -