Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,37710,177
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8286,729
WilliamtownAustralia 16,57010,297
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1659,423
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7158,523
WoomeraAustralia 15,3059,511
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5018,390
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2853,284
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6744,147
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6424,749
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7454,813
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6374,124
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9214,301
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2244,489
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4354,620
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0885,026
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4687,748
WajimaJapan 9,4295,859
WakamatsuJapan 9,5645,943
WakayamaJapan 9,6335,986
WakkanaiJapan 8,8895,524
WajirKenya 5,7593,579
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6404,748
WindhoekNamibia 7,6304,742
WaihiNew Zealand 18,60711,562
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,79611,680
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,74411,647
WaimateNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,74011,645
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,83611,705
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,71511,630
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,74711,650
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,32611,388
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,84111,708
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,74011,645
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,78211,672
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,52711,513
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,73311,641
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,79511,679
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,54311,523
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,59011,552
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,48111,485
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,66511,599
WintonNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,46711,476
WarsawPoland 1,150715
WroclawPoland 857532
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7825,457
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1752,595
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3502,082
WauSudan 4,6062,862
WaddingtonUk 1,071666
Waco, TxUsa 8,6525,376
Wake IslandUsa 12,4607,743
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2305,114
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8144,856
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4574,634
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5825,333
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3894,592
Warren, OhUsa 6,8794,275
Warren, PaUsa 6,6794,151
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6744,769
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7554,197
Washington, IaUsa 7,5884,715
Washington, InUsa 7,4164,608
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9874,963
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3523,947
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5834,712
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2554,508
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0484,380
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1514,444
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6674,764
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0725,016
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7774,833
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5975,342
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2395,120
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9474,317
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6074,106
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8394,871
West Point, GaUsa 7,7214,798
West Point, NyUsa 6,4053,980
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2784,523
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5435,309
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1825,085
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4315,239
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5024,041
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8774,273
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1544,445
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5884,094
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6934,780
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6074,106
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6024,102
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1304,431
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5464,689
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1094,418
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5124,668
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0265,609
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2624,513
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3684,579
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1865,708
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2974,534
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8544,259
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9554,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -