Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9561,216
In SalahAlgeria 2,1181,316
InnsbruckAustria 271169
IbiriteBrazil 9,0305,611
IguatuBrazil 7,4864,652
IlheusBrazil 8,2555,130
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9464,937
IndaialBrazil 9,9596,189
IpameriBrazil 9,0725,637
IraiBrazil 10,2256,354
IreceBrazil 8,0985,032
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1265,050
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5165,292
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4325,240
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7605,444
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0145,602
ItapevaBrazil 9,6756,012
ItirucuBrazil 8,1735,079
ItuacuBrazil 8,2955,155
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8446,117
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4444,004
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6683,522
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9634,327
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9843,097
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5023,419
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8056,714
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2688,866
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4328,347
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6394,747
IzobambaEcuador 9,8256,105
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6341,637
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5195,915
IoanninaGreece 1,187737
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1712,592
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2242,003
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4694,020
IranshahrIran 4,9793,094
IstranaItaly 263163
IidaJapan 9,6485,995
IizukaJapan 9,4475,871
IrakoJapan 9,6956,025
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8416,115
IrozakiJapan 9,7856,080
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8756,136
IshinomakiJapan 9,5375,927
IwamizawaJapan 9,1035,657
IzuharaJapan 9,3215,792
IrbidJordan 2,7361,700
IfraneMorocco 1,7941,115
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,44211,460
IlorinNigeria 4,1502,579
InchonNorth Korea 8,8855,521
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6132,245
IslamabadPakistan 5,5203,430
IquitosPeru 9,6916,022
IloiloPhilippines 10,9326,793
IasiRomania 1,456905
IcaRussia 8,3405,183
IlirnejRussia 7,3424,562
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0324,991
IrkutskRussia 6,4974,037
Ivdel’Russia 3,7082,304
IbizaSpain 963598
IspartaTurkey 2,0041,246
IstanbulTurkey 1,7221,070
IzmirTurkey 1,7151,066
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,236768
IzmailUkraine 1,565972
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1855,086
Independence, KsUsa 8,1455,061
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2193,864
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3154,546
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7114,792
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1144,421
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8054,850
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5504,692
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9814,338
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4834,029
IsokaZambia 6,6444,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -