Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,360845
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4331,512
OranArgentina 10,6046,589
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9618,054
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9519,291
OstendeBelgium 756470
ObidosBrazil 8,2015,096
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8252,377
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2493,883
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2493,883
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5567,802
OdenseDenmark 1,091678
OtavaloEcuador 9,7556,062
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,15710,662
OuluFinland 2,3741,475
OroomiehIran 3,1171,937
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 530329
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3082,677
ObihiroJapan 9,1915,711
OfunatoJapan 9,4965,901
OitaJapan 9,5355,925
OkayamaJapan 9,5295,921
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8856,143
OmaezakiJapan 9,7536,061
OmuJapan 9,0215,606
OnahamaJapan 9,6606,003
OsakaJapan 9,6105,972
OshimaJapan 9,7966,087
OtaruJapan 9,0745,638
OwaseJapan 9,7026,029
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1211,318
OujoaMorocco 1,505935
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,62810,333
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,77311,666
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,53511,518
OphirNew Zealand 18,52511,512
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,75211,653
OtautauNew Zealand 18,41511,443
OcotalNicaragua 9,3255,795
OrlandNorway 2,0101,249
OsloNorway 1,597992
OhotskRussia 7,6244,738
OkhotskRussia 7,6244,738
OlekminskRussia 6,7174,174
OlenekRussia 5,8733,650
OmskRussia 4,5342,818
OnegaRussia 2,7241,693
OrenburgRussia 3,4112,119
OymyakonRussia 7,2594,511
OviedoSpain 1,183735
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9871,235
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6731,040
OdessaUkraine 1,6991,056
OvrucUkraine 1,602995
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4474,628
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8734,892
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8804,275
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7425,432
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0514,381
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2243,868
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3735,203
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4864,652
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6895,399
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8034,849
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8054,850
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4164,608
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7984,846
Orono, MeUsa 5,8233,618
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1534,445
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4203,989
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3994,598
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5194,672
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9514,319
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1745,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -