Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,53510,275
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6195,356
ParanaArgentina 11,0676,877
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6826,638
PehuajoArgentina 11,4917,141
PergaminoArgentina 11,2476,989
PigeArgentina 11,6627,247
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2737,005
PosadasArgentina 10,4106,469
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6516,619
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7597,307
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1736,943
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7498,544
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1408,165
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9611,840
ParakouBenin 4,0762,533
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6154,732
ParacatuBrazil 8,9465,559
ParanaBrazil 8,5895,337
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7946,086
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4395,865
ParintinsBrazil 8,3505,188
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3474,565
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2686,381
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0495,623
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7624,824
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7004,785
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4965,280
PeixeBrazil 8,5905,338
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8374,870
PicosBrazil 7,6874,777
PiraiBrazil 9,2625,756
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9565,565
PompeuBrazil 9,0135,601
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9766,199
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9484,939
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0106,220
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3875,833
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3546,434
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4755,267
PosseBrazil 8,6345,365
PlevenBulgaria 1,282797
PlovdivBulgaria 1,339832
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5615,941
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6294,741
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6903,536
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3225,172
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3173,926
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5465,310
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0203,119
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5045,285
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2804,524
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3894,591
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0344,992
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2565,130
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3904,592
ParronChile 11,9237,409
Puerto AysenChile 12,8808,004
Puerto MonttChile 12,6197,841
Punta ArenasChile 13,3058,268
PingbianChina 8,5885,337
PeralesColombia 9,1795,704
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4485,250
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4915,898
PragueCzech Republic 646401
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8554,881
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6424,749
PoloDominican Republic 7,8154,856
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6344,744
PichilingueEcuador 9,9546,185
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0276,231
PuyoEcuador 9,8686,132
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5791,603
ParisFrance 598372
PerpignanFrance 566352
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1187,530
Port-GentilGabon 5,1523,201
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7256,665
PotsdamGermany 815506
PatrasGreece 1,350839
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7892,976
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7142,308
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1974,472
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8744,893
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9975,591
PecsHungary 738458
PambanIndia 7,7584,821
PuneIndia 6,6274,118
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2106,344
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8326,731
PadovaItaly 247154
Paganella MountainItaly 188117
Palermo, SicilyItaly 918570
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 904562
PantelleriaItaly 1,017632
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15597
PerdasdefoguItaly 665413
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 412256
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 563350
PiacenzaItaly 11270
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 254158
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 310193
Ponza IslandItaly 627389
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 798496
Pratica Di MareItaly 534332
PrizziItaly 962598
PakseLaos 9,3465,808
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7066,032
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8115,475
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8505,500
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4278,344
PodgoricaMontenegro 916569
PatheinMyanmar 8,3825,209
PutaoMyanmar 7,7814,835
PyiMyanmar 8,2605,133
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,53910,278
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,79811,681
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,78711,674
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,67311,604
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0755,639
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5382,820
PohangNorth Korea 9,1635,694
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7055,409
PadidanPakistan 5,5803,467
PanjgurPakistan 5,2593,268
ParachinarPakistan 5,2733,276
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3303,312
PeshawarPakistan 5,3813,344
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3818,936
PilarParaguay 10,5176,536
PiscoPeru 10,7086,654
PiuraPeru 10,3686,443
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0936,272
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7406,674
PoznanPoland 958595
PrzemyslPoland 1,147713
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,441895
PortalegrePortugal 1,497930
Porto Portugal 1,483922
PavelecRussia 2,3521,462
PecoraRussia 3,6092,243
PermRussia 3,4532,146
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6715,388
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4311,511
PjatigorskRussia 2,6901,672
PoronajskRussia 8,5835,333
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2671,409
Providenja BayRussia 7,7814,835
PskovRussia 1,9001,181
PodorSenegal 3,8992,423
PopradSlovakia 948589
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0145,602
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1775,081
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 834518
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9054,912
Port SudanSudan 3,8982,422
ParamariboSuriname 7,5314,680
PiteňSweden 2,3211,443
PalmyraSyria 2,7801,727
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,30610,133
PhetchabunThailand 8,8955,527
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8005,468
PhraeThailand 8,6875,398
PhuketThailand 9,3575,815
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3305,798
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0985,654
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1545,688
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6214,736
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,089677
PoltavaUkraine 1,9751,227
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9106,779
PradoUruguay 11,0676,877
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0086,841
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4814,649
Pana, IlUsa 7,5234,675
Paoli, InUsa 7,3504,568
Paris, IlUsa 7,4084,604
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3294,555
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1675,075
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3805,207
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4035,222
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1925,091
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9104,915
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6365,367
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0625,010
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Perry, OkUsa 8,2875,149
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5634,078
Philo, OhUsa 7,0144,359
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3985,840
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8214,860
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1035,035
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2624,513
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6204,735
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8604,263
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4053,980
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1223,804
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9014,910
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5915,339
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2624,513
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3994,598
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9014,910
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5965,341
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5735,327
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4744,023
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5965,341
Portage, WiUsa 7,1834,464
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9903,722
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8055,471
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3834,588
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1875,087
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3255,173
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7394,188
Princeton, InUsa 7,5554,694
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1823,841
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5525,315
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4935,278
PetaukeZambia 7,0344,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -