Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9511,834
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3022,052
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1371,949
YaoundeCameroon 4,6562,893
YokoCameroon 4,4712,778
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6883,535
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9844,340
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3904,592
YanjiChina 8,5685,324
YichangChina 8,5035,284
YinchuanChina 7,5694,704
YiningChina 5,5283,435
YariguiesColombia 8,8705,512
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6664,764
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6464,751
YazdIran 4,1692,591
YakushimaJapan 9,7376,051
YamagataJapan 9,5115,910
YamaguchiJapan 9,4435,868
YokkaichiJapan 9,6405,991
YokohamaJapan 9,7456,055
YonagoJapan 9,4285,859
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7906,083
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0797,506
YeMyanmar 8,7375,429
YolaNigeria 4,0632,525
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1865,708
YurimaguasPeru 10,0766,261
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7202,311
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7835,458
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0832,537
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6285,361
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9734,955
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3185,169
York, PaUsa 6,6764,148
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8394,250
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6115,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -