Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1643,209
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0933,165
KhostAfghanistan 5,2943,290
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0173,117
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4068,330
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0918,757
KlagenfurtAustria 446277
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0761,911
KandiBenin 3,8752,408
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4213,990
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4233,991
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2685,138
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0794,399
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3783,963
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9554,322
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5614,077
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1643,209
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1203,803
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4033,357
KashiChina 5,3893,349
KunmingChina 8,3425,184
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6013,480
KhargaEgypt 2,9681,844
KosseirEgypt 3,1351,948
KajaaniFinland 2,3801,479
KuopioFinland 2,2621,406
KuusamoFinland 2,5711,597
KarlsruheGermany 376233
KasselGermany 633393
KonstanzGermany 231143
KumasiGhana 4,4402,759
KalamataGreece 1,459907
KerkiraGreece 1,132704
Kythira IslandGreece 1,583984
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1362,570
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2182,000
KankanGuinea 4,2782,658
KindiaGuinea 4,4582,770
KissidougouGuinea 4,4092,740
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4677,747
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3765,826
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3765,827
KeszthelyHungary 667414
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6131,624
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4524,631
KotaIndia 6,2993,914
KozhikodeIndia 7,3394,560
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7377,915
KermanIran 4,4842,786
KermanshahIran 3,4662,154
Khoram AbadIran 3,6092,243
KilkennyIreland 1,395867
KingstonJamaica 8,2515,127
KagoshimaJapan 9,6265,982
KanazawaJapan 9,4905,897
KaruizawaJapan 9,6065,969
KatsuuraJapan 9,8046,092
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6966,025
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9725,575
KobeJapan 9,5935,961
KochiJapan 9,6095,971
KofuJapan 9,6706,009
KumagayaJapan 9,6656,006
KumamotoJapan 9,5225,917
KumejimaJapan 9,8676,131
KureJapan 9,4955,901
KushiroJapan 9,2325,737
KutchanJapan 9,0895,648
KyotoJapan 9,5905,960
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3533,327
KitaleKenya 5,5873,472
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8652,402
KufraLibya 2,7171,688
KaunasLithuania 1,482921
KlaipedaLithuania 1,417881
KybartaiLithuania 1,412877
KarongaMalawi 6,6724,146
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7936,086
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8596,748
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9796,201
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9226,165
KuantanMalaysia 10,0556,249
KuchingMalaysia 10,7886,704
KayesMali 3,9502,454
KeniebaMali 4,1022,549
KidalMali 3,1001,926
KitaMali 4,0062,489
KoutiaMali 3,9322,444
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6188,462
KisinevMoldova 1,559969
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6094,728
KhatgalMongolia 6,3743,961
KhovdMongolia 5,9903,722
KhujirtMongolia 6,7584,199
KhutagMongolia 6,5904,095
KenitraMorocco 1,8081,124
KalewaMyanmar 7,8574,882
KathaMyanmar 7,9374,932
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2075,721
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0865,025
KengtungMyanmar 8,4015,220
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7534,818
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0805,021
KathmanduNepal 6,8524,258
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,44610,220
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,73111,640
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,80911,688
KarioiNew Zealand 18,73711,643
KawerauNew Zealand 18,71711,631
KopuaNew Zealand 18,82811,700
KanoNigeria 3,7342,320
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9855,583
KarasjokNorway 2,8111,747
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8401,143
KristiansandNorway 1,395867
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9451,209
KhasabOman 4,7062,924
KarachiPakistan 5,6343,501
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6393,504
KhanpurPakistan 5,6553,514
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3963,353
KororPalau 12,0437,484
Kasprowy WierchPoland 936581
KlodzkoPoland 793493
KoszalinPoland 1,091678
KrakowPoland 962598
KalakanRussia 6,9444,315
KaliningradRussia 1,313816
KamenskoeRussia 7,8264,863
KandalaksaRussia 2,7631,717
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2141,997
KazanRussia 3,0131,872
KemRussia 2,6631,655
KerchRussia 2,1471,334
KhabarovskRussia 8,3275,175
KirenskRussia 6,3423,941
KirovRussia 3,0791,913
KljuciRussia 8,3845,210
KolpasevRussia 4,9953,104
KorfRussia 8,0525,004
KostromaRussia 2,5521,586
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0123,736
KotlasRussia 2,9901,858
KrasnodarRussia 2,3651,470
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7332,320
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5462,204
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6463,508
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3132,680
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0881,919
KurganRussia 4,0302,504
KurskRussia 2,1121,312
KyraRussia 7,1044,414
KigaliRwanda 5,6973,540
KoldaSenegal 4,2712,654
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4502,765
KosiceSlovakia 1,006625
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4345,241
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7465,435
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9914,966
KadugliSudan 4,3352,694
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6882,292
KassalaSudan 4,2312,629
KhartoumSudan 4,0102,492
KostiSudan 4,2552,644
KalmarSweden 1,335830
KaresuandoSweden 2,6541,649
KarlstadSweden 1,567974
KristianstadSweden 1,217756
KamishliSyria 2,8521,773
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9615,568
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3935,837
Khon KaenThailand 9,0165,603
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1255,670
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0815,643
KairouanTunisia 1,114692
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4931,550
KarsTurkey 2,8241,755
KastamonuTurkey 2,0671,285
KayseriTurkey 2,3221,443
KonyaTurkey 2,1411,330
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9852,476
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5912,853
KinlossUk 1,577980
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0911,299
KievUkraine 1,7021,058
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1111,312
KirovogradUkraine 1,7991,118
KlepininoUkraine 1,9721,226
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9241,196
Kovel’Ukraine 1,328825
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8741,165
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0904,406
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1975,093
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8894,902
Keene, NhUsa 6,1443,818
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5725,326
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1225,047
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2985,157
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3395,182
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3495,188
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0854,403
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0875,646
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4444,626
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3905,213
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4824,650
KabompoZambia 6,7674,205
KabweZambia 6,9704,331
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9654,328
KafirondaZambia 6,7614,202
KaomaZambia 6,9124,295
KasamaZambia 6,6024,103
KasempaZambia 6,8004,226
KawambwaZambia 6,4914,034
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2584,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -