Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2978,263
UaupesBrazil 8,8995,530
UbatubaBrazil 9,4055,844
UberabaBrazil 9,2395,741
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0024,351
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9723,711
UpernavikGreenland 4,4022,735
UummannaqGreenland 4,2322,630
UdineItaly 353219
Ustica IslandItaly 853530
UenoJapan 9,6355,987
UnzendakeJapan 9,5055,907
UrakawaJapan 9,2455,745
UshibukaJapan 9,5395,928
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6505,997
UwajimaJapan 9,5865,957
UkmergeLithuania 1,554966
UtenaLithuania 1,6131,002
UlaangomMongolia 5,9223,680
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9334,308
UlgiiMongolia 5,8353,626
UliastaiMongolia 6,3393,939
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9433,693
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1924,469
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1165,665
UfaRussia 3,4302,132
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6922,916
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7064,167
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1225,047
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6754,148
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4012,113
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4305,239
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2494,504
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2944,533
Umm BeninSudan 4,3302,691
UmeňSweden 2,1481,335
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2685,759
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9465,559
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7225,420
UrfaTurkey 2,6601,653
UsakTurkey 1,8641,158
Uman’Ukraine 1,6561,029
UzgorodUkraine 1,076669
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8684,268
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0124,357
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4084,604
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1234,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -