Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7402,946
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8833,035
MilianaAlgeria 1,171728
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7734,209
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,30610,133
Malarg EArgentina 11,9477,424
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3347,665
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4067,088
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2476,989
MendozaArgentina 11,6957,267
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6867,262
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7636,688
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5169,642
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,69510,996
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2838,254
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5838,440
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,31110,136
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,33010,147
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9069,884
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0019,943
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7689,177
MuharraqBahrain 4,2782,658
MinskBelarus 1,6341,015
MogilevBelarus 1,7811,107
MaunBotswana 7,4454,627
MacapaBrazil 7,7134,793
MacauBrazil 7,2064,478
MaceioBrazil 7,5774,709
MachadoBrazil 9,2915,774
ManausBrazil 8,6335,365
MarabaBrazil 8,0424,998
MaringaBrazil 9,8156,099
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1045,036
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4995,282
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8614,885
MonteiroBrazil 7,4904,654
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7175,417
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3114,543
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0505,003
MamfeCameroon 4,4392,758
MarouaCameroon 3,9472,453
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5473,447
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2123,860
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9514,941
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4754,645
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8864,900
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4703,399
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5773,466
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0893,784
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1143,799
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6154,732
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1983,852
Morden, MbCanada 7,3244,551
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5074,043
MoundouChad 4,1812,598
MatecanaColombia 9,1945,713
MoroniComoros 7,2514,506
MosnovCzech Republic 836519
MarstalDenmark 1,033642
Melville HallDominica 7,2354,496
MichesDominican Republic 7,5764,708
MocaDominican Republic 7,6594,759
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7054,788
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7084,790
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6474,752
MilagroEcuador 10,0456,242
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2531,400
MinyaEgypt 2,7471,707
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6572,894
MassawaEritrea 4,3952,731
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1101,311
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7711,101
MarseilleFrance 370230
MontpellierFrance 440273
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6284,740
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9059,883
MakokouGabon 5,0273,124
MayumbaGabon 5,4573,391
MitzicGabon 4,9943,104
MkamboGabon 4,9873,099
MoandaGabon 5,2603,269
MouilaGabon 5,2863,285
MagdeburgGermany 751467
MunichGermany 383238
MünsterGermany 709441
MethoniGreece 1,458906
MilosGreece 1,6431,021
MitiliniGreece 1,6361,016
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6301,013
MacentaGuinea 4,4792,783
MamouGuinea 4,3922,729
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7817,321
MiskolcHungary 952591
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1404,437
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2933,910
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5194,051
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3714,580
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8757,379
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7367,914
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7216,041
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8338,596
MashhadIran 4,3242,687
Malin HeadIreland 1,562971
M. CalamitaItaly 349217
Marina Di GinosaItaly 880547
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,000621
MilanItaly 4830
ManIvory Coast 4,5302,815
MaebashiJapan 9,6255,981
MaizuruJapan 9,5295,922
MakurazakiJapan 9,6385,989
MatsueJapan 9,4125,849
MatsumotoJapan 9,5885,958
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5435,930
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1786,325
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4857,137
MishimaJapan 9,7406,053
MitoJapan 9,6946,024
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8636,129
MiyakoJapan 9,4515,873
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9066,155
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6405,991
MiyazakiJapan 9,6405,991
MombetsuJapan 9,0585,629
MoriokaJapan 9,4115,848
MuroranJapan 9,1555,689
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6716,010
MutsuJapan 9,2635,756
Ma’AnJordan 2,9081,807
MafraqJordan 2,7781,726
MombasaKenya 6,3083,920
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3734,581
MaseruLesotho 8,5475,311
MonroviaLiberia 4,7492,951
MisratahLibya 1,577980
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7964,844
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9254,925
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4405,245
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1635,072
MakhangaMalawi 7,4064,602
MangochiMalawi 7,1924,469
MwmosaMalawi 7,3764,584
MzimbaMalawi 6,8654,266
MzuzuMalawi 6,8344,247
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1016,277
MersingMalaysia 10,2096,344
MiriMalaysia 10,8356,733
MaleMaldives 7,7354,807
MenakaMali 3,3652,091
MoptiMali 3,6632,276
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9058,641
MazatlanMexico 9,9516,183
MeridaMexico 8,9815,581
Mexico CityMexico 9,7876,082
MonterreyMexico 9,3435,806
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9016,152
MaantyMongolia 7,0124,357
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0484,380
MatadMongolia 7,4834,650
MurenMongolia 6,4243,992
MarrakechMorocco 2,1241,320
MeknesMorocco 1,7811,106
MideltMorocco 1,8441,146
MaputoMozambique 8,3135,166
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4634,637
MandalayMyanmar 8,0855,024
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1525,066
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0145,601
MindatMyanmar 7,9674,951
MonywaMyanmar 8,0034,973
MyeikMyanmar 9,0145,601
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9274,926
MaastrichtNetherlands 626389
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,76011,657
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,62511,574
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,71511,630
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,72911,639
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4315,860
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4365,864
MagariaNiger 3,6282,255
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6152,247
MaradiNiger 3,5802,225
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7792,348
MakurdiNigeria 4,2142,619
MinnaNigeria 4,0102,492
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1025,656
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3261,446
MajisOman 4,8633,022
MasirahOman 5,3183,304
Muscat  Oman 5,0533,140
MultanPakistan 5,6103,486
MurreePakistan 5,5233,432
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9108,644
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2586,374
MoyobambaPeru 10,1536,309
MactanPhilippines 11,0676,877
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4956,522
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,414879
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1213,182
MagadanRussia 7,8194,859
MahackalaRussia 3,0691,907
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7282,317
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7292,317
MarkovoRussia 7,6464,751
MinusinskRussia 5,6913,537
MogocaRussia 7,1884,467
MoscowRussia 2,3041,432
MurmanskRussia 2,9321,822
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6262,253
MatamSenegal 3,9152,433
MogadishuSomalia 6,0173,739
MadridSpain 1,149714
Madrid (b)Spain 1,161722
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 740460
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,485923
MelillaSpain 1,514941
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,175730
MalakalSudan 4,5692,839
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3175,168
MontreuxSwitzerland 167104
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4325,239
Mae SariangThailand 8,5155,291
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6765,391
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1555,689
MalatyaTurkey 2,5371,577
MersinTurkey 2,3651,470
MuglaTurkey 1,8791,168
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,172728
ManstonUk 836520
MeloUruguay 10,7336,669
MercedesUruguay 11,0416,861
MontevideoUruguay 11,0656,876
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6494,753
Madison, FlUsa 7,7294,803
Madison, InUsa 7,2844,526
Madison, NeUsa 7,8144,856
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2664,515
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0495,002
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0944,408
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7354,807
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Marion, InUsa 7,2074,479
Marion, NcUsa 7,2954,533
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9174,299
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3915,214
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8114,233
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8614,885
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0135,601
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5764,708
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1395,058
Medford, WiUsa 7,1834,464
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6964,782
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9074,914
Mena, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0304,990
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5995,343
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7384,809
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9304,928
Midland, TxUsa 8,9435,557
Milan, MnUsa 7,5264,676
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5454,689
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9504,940
Milford, DeUsa 6,6034,103
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5814,711
Millen, GaUsa 7,5224,674
Millport, OhUsa 6,8794,275
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1303,810
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1904,468
Minden, NeUsa 8,0114,978
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3724,581
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4084,604
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3105,164
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1215,047
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2694,517
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5264,676
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8704,891
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7755,453
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5384,063
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0144,359
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2954,533
Moro, OrUsa 8,7935,464
Morris, MnUsa 7,4504,629
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1554,446
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8754,272
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5614,698
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9344,309
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0213,741
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6064,726
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0714,394
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2035,098
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0585,008
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4305,239
MaracayVenezuela 8,1385,057
MaturinVenezuela 7,8314,866
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4275,236
MeridaVenezuela 8,5425,308
MagoyeZambia 7,1124,419
MansaZambia 6,6224,115
MbalaZambia 6,4654,017
MfuweZambia 6,9524,320
MisamfuZambia 6,5944,097
MonguZambia 6,9244,302
MpikaZambia 6,7904,220
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0144,358
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0814,401
MumbwaZambia 7,0004,350
MwinilungaZambia 6,5724,084
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6404,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -