Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3761,477
DjelfaAlgeria 1,302809
DavisAntarctica 13,9108,644
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9658,678
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4728,372
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8236,726
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,28310,119
DhakaBangladesh 7,5384,684
D’UccleBelgium 660410
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8415,494
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3275,796
DouradosBrazil 9,8936,148
DoualaCameroon 4,6302,877
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8012,983
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2814,525
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7734,830
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8303,001
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9733,091
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8353,626
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9874,342
DuianChina 7,1814,462
DubrovnikCroatia 818508
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9933,103
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7344,806
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8134,855
DabaaEgypt 2,3531,462
DakhlaEgypt 2,8751,786
DijonFrance 333207
DresdenGermany 716445
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6782,285
DebrecenHungary 1,005624
DalatangiIceland 2,5671,595
DaltonganjIndia 7,0134,358
DarbhangaIndia 7,0014,351
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5874,715
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5934,718
DumkaIndia 7,2424,500
DwarkaIndia 5,9733,711
DezfulIran 3,6932,295
DublinIreland 1,381858
DecimomannuItaly 699434
DobbiacoItaly 296184
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5232,811
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7431,705
DagorettiKenya 5,9013,667
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6951,053
DedzaMalawi 7,1434,439
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0874,404
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2364,497
DaweiMyanmar 8,8545,502
De BiltNetherlands 764475
De KooyNetherlands 860534
Den HelderNetherlands 865537
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,82711,699
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,68011,608
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,58111,547
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,538955
DalbandinPakistan 5,1513,201
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4653,396
DirPakistan 5,3273,310
DroshPakistan 5,3003,293
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3246,415
DohaQatar 4,4222,748
DorohoiRomania 1,366849
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6262,874
DudinkaRussia 4,8623,022
DzardzanRussia 6,2373,876
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2422,636
DakarSenegal 4,2212,623
DaruSierra Leone 4,5872,851
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7005,406
DamazinSudan 4,4782,783
DongolaSudan 3,5572,210
DamascusSyria 2,7231,692
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7231,692
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8711,784
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8953,042
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5774,087
DjerbaTunisia 1,351840
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7291,696
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,541958
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,335830
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0031,245
DonetskUkraine 2,2121,375
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7062,924
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5384,684
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9484,318
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5295,300
Danville, IlUsa 7,4084,604
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2574,510
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4265,236
David City, NeUsa 7,8804,897
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1644,452
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5395,306
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9404,934
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3865,833
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0755,640
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0814,400
Delphine, InUsa 7,2724,519
Denton, MdUsa 6,6734,147
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4495,251
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6494,753
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9575,566
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3804,586
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9494,318
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6564,758
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4285,237
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3894,592
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3285,175
Dover, DeUsa 6,6734,147
Dover, TnUsa 7,7034,787
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6725,389
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4034,601
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1704,455
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Durham, NhUsa 6,0753,775
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2902,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -