Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0413,132
BustAfghanistan 4,9753,091
BatnaAlgeria 1,117694
BecharAlgeria 1,8341,140
BejaiaAlgeria 1,037644
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9661,222
BiskraAlgeria 1,231765
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9571,216
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4568,362
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4038,329
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4208,339
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7697,935
ByrdAntarctica 15,6989,755
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7417,296
BarilocheArgentina 12,4777,753
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1786,946
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9399,905
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,28910,122
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2398,227
BrestBelarus 1,307812
BrusselsBelgium 660410
Belize CityBelize 9,1525,687
BeninBenin 4,4102,741
BohiconBenin 4,3252,687
BermudaBermuda 6,2873,907
BageBrazil 10,6396,611
BambuiBrazil 9,1445,682
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1275,672
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5734,706
BarcelosBrazil 8,6735,389
BarraBrazil 8,1595,070
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7924,842
BarreirasBrazil 8,3715,202
BelémBrazil 7,6574,758
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0165,602
BelterraBrazil 8,2205,108
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0394,996
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1886,331
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3745,203
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8845,521
BrevesBrazil 7,8194,859
BurgasBulgaria 1,535954
BurundiBurundi 5,8113,611
BatouriCameroon 4,6102,865
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7723,587
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4085,225
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1703,834
Banff, AbCanada 7,9984,970
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3843,967
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5982,857
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9594,946
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0614,388
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0675,013
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3193,927
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3385,182
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3674,578
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4654,639
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6922,915
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5015,283
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7232,935
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1015,034
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3123,922
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6822,909
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1522,580
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8577,989
BeijingChina 8,0865,025
BarranquillaColombia 8,6435,371
Benito SalasColombia 9,3075,784
BogotáColombia 9,0805,643
BrnoCzech Republic 716445
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9733,090
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2353,253
BaniDominican Republic 7,7284,802
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7934,843
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6384,746
BahariyaEgypt 2,6141,624
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6851,668
BiarritzFrance 847526
BordeauxFrance 742461
BrestFrance 1,042647
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,29710,127
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,29510,126
BitamGabon 4,8503,014
BanjulGambia 4,2962,670
BerlinGermany 830516
BrockenGermany 700435
BokeGuinea 4,4582,770
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4022,735
BudapestHungary 812505
Budapest-LORINCHungary 824512
BangaloreIndia 7,3434,563
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8904,282
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4294,617
BikanerIndia 5,9033,668
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5127,153
BabolsarIran 3,7572,335
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6442,886
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4682,155
Bandar LengehIran 4,5752,843
BirjandIran 4,4912,790
BushehrIran 4,0982,546
BaghdadIraq 3,3122,058
BasraIraq 3,7582,335
BelmulletIreland 1,6381,018
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,455904
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 819509
BergamoItaly 7647
BolognaItaly 236147
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 221137
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 892554
BrindisiItaly 930578
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3222,686
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4172,745
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9403,070
BeirutLebanon 2,6211,628
BenghaziLibya 1,8041,121
BirzaiLithuania 1,6191,006
BitolaMacedonia 1,141709
BlantyreMalawi 7,3124,544
BvumbweMalawi 7,3404,561
BintuluMalaysia 10,8556,746
BamakoMali 3,9952,482
Bko-SMali 4,0032,487
BougounMali 4,1032,550
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9051,805
BaitagMongolia 6,0933,787
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0743,775
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8174,236
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3894,592
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4084,604
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6814,151
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2424,500
BulganMongolia 6,6784,150
BhamawMyanmar 7,9954,968
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,54711,526
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,70911,626
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,57211,541
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,73611,643
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,76711,662
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2485,747
BilmaNiger 3,0211,877
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5542,209
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2532,021
BergenNorway 1,6581,030
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6561,029
BjornoyaNorway 3,2512,020
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4281,509
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2161,377
BadinPakistan 5,7953,601
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7683,584
BalakotPakistan 5,4913,412
BarkhanPakistan 5,4983,417
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1635,694
BascoPhilippines 10,0646,254
BialystokPoland 1,332828
BejaPortugal 1,6101,000
BragancaPortugal 1,311815
BistritaRomania 1,221759
BucharestRomania 1,366849
BajkitRussia 5,5593,455
BarabinskRussia 4,8242,998
BarnaulRussia 5,2143,240
BerezovoRussia 3,9652,464
BiserRussia 3,6102,243
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8324,867
BogdarinRussia 6,8384,249
BogucanyRussia 5,7723,587
BomnakRussia 7,5194,673
BorRussia 5,2523,264
BorzjaRussia 7,2844,526
BratskRussia 6,1123,798
BelgradeSerbia 924574
BoSierra Leone 4,6272,876
BontheSierra Leone 4,7012,921
BratislavaSlovakia 698434
BerberaSomalia 5,2123,239
BusanSouth Korea 9,2265,733
BadajozSpain 1,480920
BarcelonaSpain 721448
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,051653
BabanusaSudan 4,2212,623
BaselSwitzerland 231143
BernSwitzerland 171106
BangkokThailand 9,0625,631
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0505,624
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6685,387
BizerteTunisia 936582
BalikesirTurkey 1,7011,057
BursaTurkey 1,7581,093
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4482,764
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,526948
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,457906
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,459906
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,075668
Bournemouth-HurnUk 968602
Brighton, EnglandUk 873542
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5905,960
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8185,480
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7074,168
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9624,326
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9634,327
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9874,963
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3395,182
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1285,051
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1084,417
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1363,813
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9485,560
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5134,669
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4945,899
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1525,066
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0843,781
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3894,591
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6214,736
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9854,341
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1385,057
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4634,016
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8004,847
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3785,828
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6544,756
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0994,411
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4334,619
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4925,277
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8704,891
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3563,950
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8995,530
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7085,411
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8414,873
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4394,001
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1163,800
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1124,419
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4954,658
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6744,769
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7155,416
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3353,936
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9994,971
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2904,530
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5304,058
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3054,540
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0695,014
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1415,059
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1285,672
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8014,848
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4915,898
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9644,328
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0234,364
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5994,101
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3705,201
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1554,446
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5494,691
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1343,811
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8385,492
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8002,983
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9184,920
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2815,146
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5714,705
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5864,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -