Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1133,177
FarahAfghanistan 4,7532,954
FormosaArgentina 10,4546,496
ForrestAustralia 14,6099,078
FrancistownBotswana 7,6724,767
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8364,248
FloraniaBrazil 7,3104,543
FlorestaBrazil 7,6474,752
FlorianoBrazil 7,7584,821
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9826,203
FormosaBrazil 8,8245,483
FortalezaBrazil 7,2044,476
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1666,317
FrancaBrazil 9,2815,768
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0904,406
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1704,456
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3494,567
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5744,707
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9314,928
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2654,515
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0994,411
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7484,815
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3884,591
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6133,488
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6073,484
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9843,097
FayaChad 3,2202,001
FamagustaCyprus 2,4201,504
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,090678
FarafraEgypt 2,6761,663
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2773,279
FichtelbergGermany 619385
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 499310
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,159720
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0652,526
FaranahGuinea 4,3712,716
FalconaraItaly 430267
Florence, TuscanyItaly 282175
Foggia, PugliaItaly 719447
FonniItaly 615382
FrontoneItaly 395245
FrosinoneItaly 576358
FukauraJapan 9,2665,758
FukueJapan 9,4275,858
FukuiJapan 9,5195,915
FukuokaJapan 9,4355,863
FukushimaJapan 9,5645,943
FukuyamaJapan 9,5135,912
FushikiJapan 9,4925,899
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1013,170
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4065,223
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7565,441
FunchalMadeira 2,6231,630
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2874,528
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7451,084
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7671,098
FaroPortugal 1,6861,048
FerganaRussia 5,0253,123
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6192,870
FalunSweden 1,7271,073
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 886551
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0761,290
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5674,702
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9714,953
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5884,715
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4844,651
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4274,615
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8913,661
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3514,568
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6854,776
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7004,785
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4394,623
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0965,031
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1564,447
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7314,804
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6434,749
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9255,546
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0514,382
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2215,730
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9254,304
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1644,452
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3935,216
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5594,698
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3495,188
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9584,945
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1725,078
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1554,446
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5375,305
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1483,820
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3564,571
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4325,240
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8134,233
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8094,231
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5005,903
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5624,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -