Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milano/ Malpensa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milano/ Malpensa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milano/ Malpensa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,045649
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3777,070
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1166,908
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5377,169
ViennaAustria 648403
VitebskBelarus 1,8501,150
VassourasBrazil 9,2275,734
VicosaBrazil 9,0285,610
VitoriaBrazil 8,8445,496
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3755,205
VarnaBulgaria 1,547961
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2203,865
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4915,276
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6514,754
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6094,728
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5525,314
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5905,338
ValdiviaChile 12,5087,772
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4237,720
VallenarChile 11,4807,134
ValparaisoChile 11,8547,366
VanguardiaColombia 9,0815,643
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4655,882
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,303810
VestervigDenmark 1,239770
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6864,776
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6274,740
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7034,787
VilsandiEstonia 1,6711,038
VaasaFinland 2,1041,308
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6771,664
VeravalIndia 6,1803,840
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4234,613
ValentiaIreland 1,550963
VeniceItaly 283176
VeronaItaly 170106
VicenzaItaly 219136
Vigna Di ValleItaly 484301
ViterboItaly 444276
VolterraItaly 300187
VientianeLaos 8,8825,520
VarenaLithuania 1,478918
VilniusLithuania 1,531952
VeracruzMexico 9,5925,961
VlissingenNetherlands 748465
VaernesNorway 1,9871,235
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8061,122
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0091,870
VillarricaParaguay 10,3006,401
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,301809
VanavaraRussia 5,9113,673
VasileviciRussia 1,7011,057
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9271,198
VerhojanskRussia 6,6064,105
ViljujskRussia 6,5154,049
VitimRussia 6,4454,005
Vize IslandRussia 4,6042,861
VladivostokRussia 8,6655,385
VolgogradRussia 2,7021,679
VologdaRussia 2,5661,595
VoronezRussia 2,3221,443
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0354,372
VytegraRussia 2,4791,541
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2444,502
ValenciaSpain 1,016631
ValladolidSpain 1,170727
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,436892
VisbySweden 1,491926
VanTurkey 2,9431,829
ValleyUk 1,276793
VinnitsaUkraine 1,543959
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4595,878
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9334,930
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9524,941
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8045,471
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7504,816
Vevay, InUsa 7,3074,540
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1745,079
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8565,503
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3054,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -